TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of
3:00 pm15:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 8:00 pm20:00 in Nibong Tebal, Malaysia

Sancaktepe to Nibong Tebal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nibong Tebal

3:00 pm15:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Nibong Tebal, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 8:00 pm20:00 Nibong Tebal, Malaysia

Sancaktepe, Turkey Nibong Tebal, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nibong Tebal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nibong Tebal Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Nibong Tebal, Nibong Tepal, Nibung Tebal
Population
40,072
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 09' N Latitude / 100° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60