TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Sarikavak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sarikavak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kozak, Kurkcu, Kürkçü, Sarikavak, Sarıkavak
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 33° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90