TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Yenisu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yenisu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Guleyan, G├╝leyan, Yenisu
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90