Turkmenistan
+05
Panama
EST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Anew, Turkmenistan is 10:00 am10:00 in San Miguelito, Panama

Anew to San Miguelito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Anew which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Miguelito

8:00 pm20:00 (Anew, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (San Miguelito, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Anew, Turkmenistan / 10:00 am10:00 San Miguelito, Panama

Anew, Turkmenistan San Miguelito, Panama
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Anew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anew Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Anau, Anew, Annau, Enev, ab nw, Änew, Аннау, آب نو
Population
27,526
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 58° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

San Miguelito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguelito Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
San Miguel, San Miguelito
Population
321,501
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 03' N Latitude / 79° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507