Turkmenistan
+05
Ukraine
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bilohirsk, Ukraine

Ashgabat to Bilohirsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ashgabat which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bilohirsk

11:30 pm23:30 (Ashgabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bilohirsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan / 9:30 pm21:30 Bilohirsk, Ukraine

Ashgabat, Turkmenistan Bilohirsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ashgabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashgabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
ASB, Achgabat, Achkhabad, Aschabad, Aschabadas, Aschchabad, Aschgabat, Asgabat, Asgabata, Asgabate, Asgabato, Ashabad, Ashabat, Ashgabad, Ashgabat, Ashkabad, Ashkhabad, Ashkhabad osh, Ashkˌobod, Ashqabad, Ashxabad, Ashxobod, Asjabad, Asjchabad, Asjchabat, Asjkhabad, Askabad, Askabat, Askhabad, Asnkampat, Asqabad, Asxabad, Aszchabad, Aŝgabato, Aşgabat, Aşkabat, Aşqabad, Aşğabat, Ašchabad, Ašchabadas, Ašgabat, Ašgabata, Ašhabad, Așgabat, GIashkuabad, Poltoratsk, a shen ha ba de, acukapat, asagabata, asakhabada, asgabad, asgabada, asgabat, ashigabato, ashk abad, ashkhabadi, asigabateu, asqabada, asyuhabateu, xa chka bat, yashkhabad, ʼsgbʼt, ʿەshqabad, Ασγκαμπάτ, Ашгабад, Ашгабат, Ашкабад, Ашхабад, Ашхабад ош, Ашқобод, ГІашкъабад, Աշխաբադ, אשגאבאט, אשגבאט, ئاشخاباد, اشک آباد, عاشق‌آباد, عشق آباد, عشق اباد, عشق‌آباد, عەشقاباد, अश्क़ाबाद, अश्गाबाद, আশখাবাদ, ਅਸ਼ਗ਼ਾਬਾਤ, அசுகாபாத், ಅಶ್ಗಾಬಾತ್, അഷ്ഗാബാദ്, อาชกาบัต, ཨ་ཧྲི་ཁ་པད།, აშხაბადი, አሽጋባት, アシガバート, 阿什哈巴德, 아슈하바트, 아시가바트
Population
727,700
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 58° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Bilohirsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilohirsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Belagorsk, Belogorsk, Bielogorsk, Biełogorsk, Bilagirsk, Bilochirsk, Bilogirs'k, Bilogirsk, Bilohirs'k, Bilohirsk, Biłohirśk, Karassubazar, Karasu-Bazar, Karasubazar, Kuarasuvbazar, Qarasuvbazar, bylwhyrsk, Μπιλοχίρσκ, Белагорск, Белогорск, Білагірск, Білогірськ, Карасубаза́р, Къарасувбазар, Կարասու-Բազար, بيلوهيرسك
Population
16,428
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 03' N Latitude / 34° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380