Turkmenistan
+05
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Thap Khlo, Thailand

Sayat to Thap Khlo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sayat which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Thap Khlo

5:00 pm17:00 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Thap Khlo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 7:00 pm19:00 Thap Khlo, Thailand

Sayat, Turkmenistan Thap Khlo, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Thap Khlo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thap Khlo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Thap Khlo, King Amphoe Thap Khlo, Thap Khlo, thab kh lx, ทับคล้อ
Population
15,528
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 100° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66