CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Alamo, TX, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Greeley, CO, USA

Alamo to Greeley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Alamo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Greeley

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alamo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Greeley, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Alamo, TX, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Greeley, CO, USA

Alamo, TX, USA Greeley, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Alamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Alamo, Ebenezer, Swallow
Population
19,246
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Greeley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greeley Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
GXY, Greeley, Greely, Grijli, Grili, ge li li, ghryly, grili, gryly, gryly klradw, guriri, Грийли, Грили, גרילי, غريلي, گریلی، کلرادو, گریلی، کولوراڈو, ग्रीली, グリーリー, 格里利
Population
100,883
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 104° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1