Texas, USA
CDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Alvin, TX, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Winter Park, FL, USA

Alvin to Winter Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Alvin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Winter Park

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alvin, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alvin, TX, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Winter Park, FL, USA

Alvin, TX, USA Winter Park, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Alvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alvin Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Alvin, Ehlvin, alfyn, alwyn, Алвин, Элвин, آلوین, ألفين
Population
25,791
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1