Texas, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Garland, TX, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Freudenberg, Germany

Garland to Freudenberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Garland which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Freudenberg

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garland, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Freudenberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Garland, TX, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Freudenberg, Germany

Garland, TX, USA Freudenberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Garland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garland Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Duck Creek, Embree, Garland, Garlandas, Garlend, Girljanda, gallaendeu, garando, garlnd tgzas, gharland, jia lan, Гарланд, Гарленд, Гирлянда, Ґарланд, غارلاند, گارلند، تگزاس, گارلینڈ, گارلینڈ، ٹیکساس, ഗാർലന്റ്, ガーランド, 加蘭, 갈랜드
Population
236,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 96° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Freudenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Freudenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Freudenberg
Population
18,601
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49