Texas, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Texas City, TX, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mehekar, India

Texas City to Mehekar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Texas City which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mehekar

4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Texas City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Texas City, TX, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Mehekar, India

Texas City, TX, USA Mehekar, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Texas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Texas City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Teksas Siti, Teksasurbo, de ke sa si cheng, tekisasushiti, teksasa siti, tgzas syty tgzas, tksas syty, Тексас Сити, تكساس سيتي, تگزاس سیتی، تگزاس, टेक्सास सिटी, テキサスシティ, 德克薩斯城
Population
47,618
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 94° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91