Ukraine
EEST
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of Aqtobe Time
11:00 am11:00 in Dymer, Ukraine is 1:00 pm13:00 in AQTT

Dymer to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dymer which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AQTT

11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Dymer, Ukraine / 1:00 pm13:00 AQTT

Dymer, Ukraine AQTT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380