EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Dymer, Ukraine is 1:00 pm13:00 in Baharampur, India

Dymer to Baharampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dymer which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Baharampur

10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baharampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Dymer, Ukraine / 1:00 pm13:00 Baharampur, India

Dymer, Ukraine Baharampur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Baharampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baharampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baharampur, Bahrampur, Bahrāmpur, Bakharampur, Berhampore, ba ha la mu pu er, baharamapura, Бахарампур, بهرام‌پور, بہرام پور, बहरमपुर, बहरामपुर, बहरामपूर, বহরমপুর, বাহারামপুর, ବହରମ୍‌ପୁର୍, 巴哈拉姆普尔
Population
180,547
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 88° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91