Ukraine
EEST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kakhovka, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in Medina, Mexico

Kakhovka to Medina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kakhovka which corresponds to 8am-10am in Medina

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kakhovka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kakhovka, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 Medina, Mexico

Kakhovka, Ukraine Medina, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kakhovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kakhovka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kachovka, Kahovka, Kajovka, Kakhovka, Kaxovka, ka huo fu ka, kakhwfka, Каховка, Կախովկա, کاخوفکا, კახოვკა, 卡霍夫卡
Population
35,983
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52