EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Mezenivka, Ukraine is 7:30 am07:30 in Barao de Cocais, Brazil

Mezenivka to Barao de Cocais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mezenivka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Barao de Cocais

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Mezenivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Barao de Cocais, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Mezenivka, Ukraine / 7:30 am07:30 Barao de Cocais, Brazil

Mezenivka, Ukraine Barao de Cocais, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mezenivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mezenivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Mezenevka, Mezenivka, Mezenovka, Мезеновка, Мезенівка
Population
1,273
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Barao de Cocais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barao de Cocais Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Morro Grande
Population
22,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 56' S Latitude / 43° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55