EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Mykhaylivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mykhaylivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Mikhajlivka, Mikhajlovka, Mykhailivka, Mykhaïlivka, Михайловка, Михайлівка
Population
11,949
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 16' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380