EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Pershotravneve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pershotravneve Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pershotravneve, Pershotravnevoye, Першотравневе
Population
3,689
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 44' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380