Ukraine
EEST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lerida, Colombia

Reni to Lerida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Reni which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lerida

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Lerida, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Reni, Ukraine / 1:00 pm13:00 Lerida, Colombia

Reni, Ukraine Lerida, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Lerida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lerida Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Lerida, Lérida
Population
20,069
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 74° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57