Ukraine
EEST
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Pyongyang Time
11:00 am11:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 4:30 pm16:30 in KST

Reni to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Reni which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in KST

11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Reni, Ukraine / 4:30 pm16:30 KST

Reni, Ukraine KST
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30