Ukraine
EET
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Sumy, Ukraine is 5:00 am05:00 in Arjona, Colombia

Sumy to Arjona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sumy which corresponds to 8am-11am in Arjona

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sumy, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Arjona, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sumy, Ukraine / 5:00 am05:00 Arjona, Colombia

Sumy, Ukraine Arjona, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sumy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sumy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Soemi, Soemy, Soumy, Sumad, Sumae, Sumai, Sumi, Sumio, Sumo, Sumy, Sumî, Sumõ, Sumı, Szumi, UMY, su mei, sumi, sumu~i, swmy, Суми, Сумы, Սումի, סומי, سومي, سومی, სუმი, スームィ, 蘇梅, 수미
Population
294,456
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Arjona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arjona Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Arjona
Population
50,405
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' N Latitude / 75° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57