Ukraine
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine is 3:30 am03:30 in Dengzhou, China

Verkhnodniprovsk to Dengzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Verkhnodniprovsk which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dengzhou

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dengzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine / 3:30 am03:30 Dengzhou, China

Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine Dengzhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Verkhnodniprovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Verkhnodniprovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Verkhn'odniprovs'k, Verkhnedneprovsk, Verkhnodniprovsk, Верхнеднепровск, Верхньодніпровськ
Population
16,176
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Dengzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dengzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengzhou, Dengzhou Jiedao, P'eng-lai-hsien, PNJ, Pehnlaj, Penglai, Penglai Shi, P’eng-lai-hsien, Teng-Chow-Fu, Teng-chou, Tengchow, Tengchowfu, deng zhou, deng zhou jie dao, peng lai, peng lai shi, Пэнлай, 登州, 登州街道, 蓬莱, 蓬莱市
Population
85,279
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86