Ukraine
EEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine is 2:30 pm14:30 in Neu Wulmstorf, Germany

Verkhnodniprovsk to Neu Wulmstorf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Verkhnodniprovsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Neu Wulmstorf

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neu Wulmstorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine / 2:30 pm14:30 Neu Wulmstorf, Germany

Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine Neu Wulmstorf, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Verkhnodniprovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Verkhnodniprovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Verkhn'odniprovs'k, Verkhnedneprovsk, Verkhnodniprovsk, Верхнеднепровск, Верхньодніпровськ
Population
16,176
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Neu Wulmstorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neu Wulmstorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Noj Vulmstorf, Noj-Vul'mstorf, Vosshusen, xin wu er mu si tuo fu, Ной-Вульмсторф, Ној Вулмсторф, 新武尔姆斯托夫
Population
20,150
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 9° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49