Ukraine
EEST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine is 6:00 pm18:00 in Charleston, IL, USA

Verkhnodniprovsk to Charleston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Verkhnodniprovsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Charleston

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Charleston, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine / 6:00 pm18:00 Charleston, IL, USA

Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine Charleston, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Verkhnodniprovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Verkhnodniprovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Verkhn'odniprovs'k, Verkhnedneprovsk, Verkhnodniprovsk, Верхнеднепровск, Верхньодніпровськ
Population
16,176
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Charleston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Charleston Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Charlston, carlsatana, charlztwn aylynwy, tsharlstwn, Чарлстон, تشارلستون, چارلزتون، ایلینوی, چارلسٹن، الینوائے, चार्ल्सटन
Population
21,196
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 88° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1