United Arab Emirates
GST
AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Arabia Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates is 6:30 pm18:30 in AST

Abu Dhabi to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Abu Dhabi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AST

7:30 pm19:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates / 6:30 pm18:30 AST

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates AST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Abu Dhabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Dhabi Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
A-pu-that-pi, AEbu Saby, AUH, Aboe Dhabi, Abou Dabi, Abu Dabi, Abu Dabis, Abu Daby, Abu Daibi, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City, Abu Dhabi emiraat, Abu Zabi, Abu Zaby, Abu Zabye, Abu Zabyo, Abu Ḍabi, Abu Ḑabi, Abu-Dabi, Abu-Dabi khot, Abu-Dabio, Abu-Dzabi, Abú Dabí, Abú Daibí, Abú Zabí, Abû Daby, Abū Dabī, Abū Z̧aby, Abū Z̧abye, Abū Z̧abyo, Abū Z̧abī, Ampou Ntampi, Ebu Dabi, Ebu Dhabi, a bu zha bi, abu dhabi, abu-dabi, abudabi, abudhabi, abw zby, abwzby, aputapi, jzyrt abwzby wjzr dakhlyt akhry, xa bud abi, Â-pu-tha̍t-pí, Äbu Saby, Əbu-Dabi, Άμπου Ντάμπι, Αμπου Νταμπι, Αμπού Ντάμπι, Абу Даби, Абу-Даби, Абу-Даби хот, Абу-Дабі, Әбу-Даби, Աբու Դաբի, אבו דאבי, أبوظبي, ئەبووزەبی, ابو ظبى, ابوظبی, ابوظہبی, جزيرة أبوظبي وجزر داخلية اخرى, अबु धाबी, अबू धाबी, আবুধাবি, ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ, ଆବୁଧାବି, அபுதாபி, ಅಬು ಧಾಬಿ, അബുദാബി, අබුඩාබි, อาบูดาบี, ཨ་པོའུ་དྷ་པེ།, အဘူဒါဘီမြို့, აბუ-დაბი, አቡ ዳቢ, アブダビ, 阿布扎比, 아부다비
Population
603,492
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 54° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Arabia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST Time Zone Geo Map
AST timezone map

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for AST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time