United Kingdom
GMT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 9:30 am09:30 in Zaranj, Afghanistan

Bangor to Zaranj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bangor which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Zaranj

5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Zaranj, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 9:30 am09:30 Zaranj, Afghanistan

Bangor, United Kingdom Zaranj, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Zaranj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaranj Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sarandsch, ZAJ, Zaranas, Zarandj, Zarandz, Zarandzas, Zarandzh, Zarandż, Zarandžas, Zarang, Zarani, Zaranj, Zaranĝ, Zerenc, Zhazang, Zərənc, zaranja, zha lan ji, zrnj, Зарандж, Зарани, Заранҷ, زرنج, ज़रंज, 扎兰季
Population
49,851
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 61° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93