United Kingdom
BST
Brazil
-05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sena Madureira, Brazil

Bangor to Sena Madureira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bangor which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sena Madureira

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 (Sena Madureira, Brazil). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 3:00 pm15:00 Sena Madureira, Brazil

Bangor, United Kingdom Sena Madureira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sena Madureira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
AST - Acre Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Acre Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sena Madureira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Purus, Purús, Sena Madureira, Senna Madureira, ZMD
Population
20,516
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 03' S Latitude / 68° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55