United Kingdom
BST
CXT
Christmas Island Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind Christmas Island Time
12:00 am00:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in CXT

Bangor to CXT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bangor which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in CXT

12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 Christmas Island Time (CXT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 CXT

Bangor, United Kingdom CXT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Christmas Island Time

Offset: CXT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

CXT Time Zone Geo Map
CXT timezone map

CXT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for CXT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time