United Kingdom
GMT
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of Azores Summer Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Bath, United Kingdom is 4:00 pm16:00 in AZOST

Bath to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bath which corresponds to 8am-6pm in AZOST

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bath, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bath, United Kingdom / 4:00 pm16:00 AZOST

Bath, United Kingdom AZOST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bath Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aquae Sulis, Ba, Badanceaster, Bat, Bata, Batas, Bath, Baðanceaster, Bāta, Caerfaddon, QQX, ba si, baseu, basu, bath, bati, bʼt, Μπαθ, Бат, Բաթ, באת, باتھ, باتھ، سومرسیٹ, باث, บาธ, ბათი, バース, 巴斯, 바스
Population
94,782
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Azores Summer Time

Offset: AZOST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOST Time Zone Geo Map
AZOST timezone map

AZOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for AZOST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone