United Kingdom
BST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Bishopstoke, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Divnogorsk, Russia

Bishopstoke to Divnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bishopstoke which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Divnogorsk

3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bishopstoke, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Bishopstoke, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Divnogorsk, Russia

Bishopstoke, United Kingdom Divnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bishopstoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bishopstoke Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,667
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 57' N Latitude / 1° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7