United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Brighton, United Kingdom is 10:30 am10:30 in Silchar, India

Brighton to Silchar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Brighton which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Silchar

6:00 am06:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Brighton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Silchar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Brighton, United Kingdom / 10:30 am10:30 Silchar, India

Brighton, United Kingdom Silchar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brighton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BSH, Braiton, Braitona, Braitonas, Brajtan, Brajton, Brajtono, Brajtun, Brighton, Brightonia, bai li dun, beulaiteon, bir tan, bra'itana, brayatana, braytwn, bryytwn, bu lai dun, buraiton, Μπράιτον, Брайтан, Брайтон, Брайтън, Брајтон, Բրայթոն, ברייטון, برائٹن, برايتون, برایتون, ब्रायटन, ব্রাইটন, ไบรตัน, ბრაიტონი, ブライトン, 布赖顿, 白禮頓, 브라이턴
Population
139,001
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Silchar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Silchar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXS, Silchar, silacara, silacara-nagaram, xi er qia er, Силчар, शिलचर-नगरम्, सिलचर, শিলচর, শিলচৰ, સિલચર, ସିଲ୍‌ଚର୍, 西尔恰尔
Population
152,393
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91