United Kingdom
GMT
Poland
CET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Chelmsford, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Jozefow, Poland

Chelmsford to Jozefow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chelmsford which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jozefow

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chelmsford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Jozefow, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Chelmsford, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Jozefow, Poland

Chelmsford, United Kingdom Jozefow, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chelmsford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chelmsford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Celmsfordas, Celmsfuords, Chelmsford, chelleumseupeodeu, cherumusufodo, chlmzfwrd, qie er mu si fu de, tshylmsfwrd, zlmspwrd, Čelmsfordas, Čelmsfuords, Челмсфорд, צלמספורד, تشيلمسفورد, چلمزفورد, چلمسفورڈ, ቸልምስፎርድ, チェルムスフォード, 切爾姆斯福德, 첼름스퍼드
Population
111,511
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jozefow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jozefow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Jozefov, Juzefova, Juzefuv, yue se fu wu, ywzpwb, Јозефов, Юзефув, יוזפוב, 約瑟夫烏
Population
17,910
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 21° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48