United Kingdom
GMT
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
9:00 am09:00 in Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in -10:00

Ebbw Vale to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Ebbw Vale which corresponds to 8am-10am in -10:00

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 -10:00

Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom -10:00
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ebbw Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebbw Vale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ebbu-Vejl, Ebu Veilis, Ebu Vejl, Glyn Ebwy, Еббу-Вейл, Ебу Вейл
Population
33,068
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

-10:00 GMT

Offset: -10:00 is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-10:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for -10:00
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone