United Kingdom
BST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Ewell, United Kingdom is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mogi Mirim, Brazil

Ewell to Mogi Mirim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ewell which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Mogi Mirim

7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ewell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 (Mogi Mirim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ewell, United Kingdom / 3:00 pm15:00 Mogi Mirim, Brazil

Ewell, United Kingdom Mogi Mirim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ewell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ewell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
39,994
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mogi Mirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mogi Mirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mogi-Mirim, Mogy-Mirim, Moji-Mirim, Mozhi-Mirin, mo ji mi lin, moji-mirima, Можи-Мирин, মোজি-মিরিম, 莫吉米林
Population
78,244
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 46° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55