BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom is 2:00 pm14:00 in Arden-Arcade, CA, USA

Frinton-on-Sea to Arden-Arcade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Frinton-on-Sea which corresponds to 8am-10am in Arden-Arcade

10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arden-Arcade, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom / 2:00 pm14:00 Arden-Arcade, CA, USA

Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom Arden-Arcade, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Frinton-on-Sea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frinton-on-Sea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Frinton, Frinton-on-Sea
Population
16,941
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 1° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Arden-Arcade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arden-Arcade Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arden-Arcade, Arden-Arcade CDP, Arden-Arkejd, aden'akedo, ardena'arkeda, Арден-Аркејд, आर्डेनआर्केड, アーデンアーケード
Population
92,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 121° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1