BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gosport, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Tajpur, India

Gosport to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Gosport which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur

5:30 am05:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Gosport, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gosport, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Tajpur, India

Gosport, United Kingdom Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Gosport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gosport Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gosport, gaspwrt, ge si bo te, Госпорт, گاسپورت, 戈斯波特
Population
70,793
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91