United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bedford Park-Nortown, Canada

Harlow to Bedford Park-Nortown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Harlow which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bedford Park-Nortown

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bedford Park-Nortown, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Harlow, United Kingdom / 6:00 pm18:00 Bedford Park-Nortown, Canada

Harlow, United Kingdom Bedford Park-Nortown, Canada
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bedford Park-Nortown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bedford Park-Nortown Facts

Country
Canada
Population
23,236
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 79° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1