United Kingdom
BST
WGT
West Greenland Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of West Greenland Time
6:30 am06:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 2:30 am02:30 in WGT

Harlow to WGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Harlow which corresponds to 8am-2pm in WGT

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 West Greenland Time (WGT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Harlow, United Kingdom / 2:30 am02:30 WGT

Harlow, United Kingdom WGT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

West Greenland Time

Offset: WGT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGT Time Zone Geo Map
WGT timezone map

WGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for WGT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time