United Kingdom
BST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 2:30 am02:30 in Sampues, Colombia

Hartlepool to Sampues call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hartlepool which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sampues

8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 (Sampues, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 2:30 am02:30 Sampues, Colombia

Hartlepool, United Kingdom Sampues, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sampues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sampues Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Sampues, Sampués
Population
21,204
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 11' N Latitude / 75° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57