United Kingdom
BST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Loboc, Philippines

Hedge End to Loboc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hedge End which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Loboc

9:30 pm21:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 PST () (Loboc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Loboc, Philippines

Hedge End, United Kingdom Loboc, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Loboc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loboc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Laboc, Loboc
Population
16,312
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 38' N Latitude / 124° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63