BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom is 3:30 am03:30 in Susangerd, Iran

Kirkcaldy to Susangerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kirkcaldy which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Susangerd

12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom / 3:30 am03:30 Susangerd, Iran

Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom Susangerd, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kirkcaldy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkcaldy Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cair Chaladain, Kerkoldi, Kerkoldis, Kirkalnty, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcaudy, Kurkoldi, ke ke di, keokoldi, krkwdy, Κιρκάλντυ, Керколди, Керколді, Кърколди, کرکالڈی, کرکودی, 柯科迪, 커콜디
Population
49,460
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 3° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98