United Kingdom
BST
Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Londonderry County Borough, United Kingdom is 7:30 am07:30 in Mzuzu, Malawi

Londonderry County Borough to Mzuzu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Londonderry County Borough which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mzuzu

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Londonderry County Borough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Londonderry County Borough, United Kingdom / 7:30 am07:30 Mzuzu, Malawi

Londonderry County Borough, United Kingdom Mzuzu, Malawi
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Londonderry County Borough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Londonderry County Borough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
87,153
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 7° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265