United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Naraura, India

Lytham St Annes to Naraura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Naraura

4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Naraura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Naraura, India

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Naraura, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Naraura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naraura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naraura
Population
22,432
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 78° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91