United Kingdom
BST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in St Austell, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in Golden Valley, MN, USA

St Austell to Golden Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in St Austell which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Golden Valley

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (St Austell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 St Austell, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 Golden Valley, MN, USA

St Austell, United Kingdom Golden Valley, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

St Austell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

St Austell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Austol, Saint Austell, Sent-Ostell, St Austell, St. Austell, USX, snt astl, Сент-Остелл, سنت آستل
Population
25,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1