United Kingdom
GMT
Kansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom is 3:00 am03:00 in Topeka, KS, USA

Sutton Coldfield to Topeka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sutton Coldfield which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Topeka

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Topeka, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom / 3:00 am03:00 Topeka, KS, USA

Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom Topeka, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sutton Coldfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sutton Coldfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Saton Koldfild, Saton Koldfildas, Sutton Coldfield, satn kwldfyld, seoteonkoldeupildeu, Сатон Колдфилд, ساتن کولدفیلد, サットン・コールドフィールド, 서턴콜드필드
Population
107,030
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 1° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Topeka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Topeka Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Google, Mid-Continent, Pomme de Terre, TOP, To-pe-ka, To-poo-ka, Too Beega, Topage, Topeca, Topeka, Topika, Topikae, Topīka, topeka, topika, tuo pi ka, twbyka kansas, twpyka, twpyqh, Τοπίκα, Топека, Топикæ, Топика, Топіка, Տոպիկա, טופיקה, توبيكا، كانساس, توپیکا, टोपेका, டொபீகா, トピカ, 托皮卡, 토피카
Population
127,265
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 95° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1