Utah, USA
MDT
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Clearfield, UT, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA

Clearfield to New Iberia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Clearfield which corresponds to 9am-6pm in New Iberia

4:00 pm16:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Clearfield, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Clearfield, UT, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 New Iberia, LA, USA

Clearfield, UT, USA New Iberia, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Clearfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clearfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Klirfild, Kliurfijld, ke li er fei er, klyrfyld, klyrfyld ywta, Клирфилд, Клиърфийлд, كليرفيلد, کلیئرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, کلیرفیلد، یوتا, 克利尔菲尔
Population
30,653
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1