Utah, USA
MDT
India
IST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Clinton, UT, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Sangod, India

Clinton to Sangod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Clinton which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sangod

8:30 pm20:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Clinton, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Clinton, UT, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Sangod, India

Clinton, UT, USA Sangod, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Clinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clinton Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Clinton, Klinton, Summit, Клинтон
Population
21,399
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 112° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sangod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangod
Population
19,842
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 76° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91