Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Conceicao das Alagoas, Brazil

Juma Shahri to Conceicao das Alagoas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Conceicao das Alagoas

7:30 am07:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Conceicao das Alagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Conceicao das Alagoas, Brazil

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Conceicao das Alagoas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Conceicao das Alagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conceicao das Alagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,152
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' S Latitude / 48° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55