Uzbekistan
+05
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nebaj, Guatemala

Juma Shahri to Nebaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Nebaj

11:30 pm23:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nebaj, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 12:30 pm12:30 Nebaj, Guatemala

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Nebaj, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Nebaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nebaj Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Nebaj
Population
23,301
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 91° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502