Uzbekistan
+05
MST
Mauritius Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Mauritius Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in MST

Juma Shahri to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-5pm in MST

3:30 pm15:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Mauritius Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 2:30 pm14:30 MST

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan MST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Mauritius Standard Time

Offset: MST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time