Ohangaron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ohangaron Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Akhangaran, Akhangaron, Kurama, Ohangaron, Okhangaron
Population
35,516
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 69° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998