EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Short Pump, VA, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Fangzheng, China

Short Pump to Fangzheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Short Pump which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Fangzheng

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Short Pump, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Short Pump, VA, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Fangzheng, China

Short Pump, VA, USA Fangzheng, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Short Pump Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Short Pump Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
24,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86